Home Results 2017 Half-Iron

Half-Iron

Overall Rank MFRank Bib Name AG Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish
1 1. 117 Marino Vanhoenacker Professional Male 28:29 00:44 2:08:52 01:07 1:22:35 4:01:48.6
2 1. 25 Luke Ehgoetz Male 40+ 35:17 01:00 2:18:29 01:27 1:36:52 4:33:07.7
3 1. 118 Alyssa Godesky Professional Female 33:25 00:58 2:29:01 01:09 1:35:30 4:40:06.3
4 1. 91 Not Today Bobo (XXX, Chris Smith and Matt Volkwyn) Male Team 35:26 00:44 2:25:11 00:41 1:45:12 4:47:15.4
5 1. 93 2 Queens and a princess (Ria, Riza Goldberg and Kym Bailey) Female Team 27:47 00:35 2:39:10 00:45 1:41:25 4:49:43.6
6 2. 21 Jeff Jakubiak Male 40+ 38:11 02:03 2:24:08 01:21 1:46:04 4:51:49.9
7 3. 126 Jamie Hughes Male 30-39 35:38 01:20 2:27:41 01:25 1:48:14 4:54:19.5
8 4. 120 Ali King Male 30-39 47:14 01:45 2:39:11 01:29 1:31:50 5:01:31.5
9 2. 116 Kim schwabenbauer Professional Female 36:46 01:01 2:38:14 01:32 1:48:55 5:06:30.3
10 5. 135 Gareth van den Bergh Male 20-29 37:40 01:35 2:41:37 01:44 1:54:25 5:17:03.4
11 6. 138 Mark Goldstein Male 40+ 42:06 01:05 2:45:18 01:39 1:47:55 5:18:04.9
12 1. 123 Nadine Gray Female 40+ 50:33 00:56 2:47:01 01:15 1:48:38 5:28:25.6
13 1. 90 Try-athletes (Alex Harling, John Paul and Carmen Cagabcab) Mixed Team 35:21 00:53 2:31:40 00:41 2:21:36 5:30:14.3
14 7. 132 Marius Deysel Male 30-39 43:18 01:50 2:41:13 01:12 2:03:57 5:31:31.7
15 8. 127 Jan-Daniel van Deventer Male 20-29 43:02 02:55 2:48:47 02:10 2:00:37 5:37:34.6
16 9. 179 Kendall Male 20-29 42:04 01:23 2:54:22 01:40 2:03:25 5:42:57.0
17 10. 129 Patrick Loughnane Male 30-39 38:01 01:56 2:48:40 02:23 2:18:41 5:49:43.8
18 11. 124 Gavin Gray Male 40+ 40:05 01:02 2:40:24 01:03 2:27:34 5:50:11.4
19 12. 149 Dan Cummins Male 30-39 43:46 01:05 2:31:22 02:22 2:32:43 5:51:19.9
20 13. 134 Jeremy Superfine Male 40+ 48:46 02:24 2:52:54 02:08 2:31:33 6:17:47.2
21 2. 139 Rebecca Wall Female 30-39 48:54 01:33 3:21:06 01:46 2:05:25 6:18:46.7
22 14. 130 Cesar Rico Aparil Male 30-39 1:07:51 02:23 2:54:41 01:26 2:20:36 6:26:59.2
23 3. 133 Sarah Superfine Female 40+ 44:23 02:03 2:52:19 02:36 2:47:55 6:29:18.9
24 15. 131 Stephen Peel Male 30-39 55:30 04:33 3:15:44 02:37 2:18:31 6:36:56.3
25 16. 128 Geoff Cornwall Male 40+ 50:57 03:15 3:07:38 04:43 2:33:58 6:40:33.2
26 4. 146 Dave Bennett Female 40+ 1:01:29 03:07 3:00:37 02:43 2:33:46 6:41:44.7
27 17. 143 WILLIAM McFARLAND Male 40+ 37:17 01:19 3:00:55 05:58 3:06:29 6:52:00.8
28 5. 145 Jalene Cruz Female 30-39 1:28:12 02:56 3:16:13 02:40 2:24:01 7:14:03.8
29 18. 136 Phil Griffin Male 40+ 1:16:14 03:25 3:16:21 03:43 2:37:57 7:17:42.6
30 19. 144 Mark Miranda Male 30-39 1:25:19 03:13 3:30:29 01:12 2:26:17 7:26:31.4
31 6. 141 Nikki Christian Female 20-29 1:17:58 04:31 3:56:04 09:13 2:09:06 7:36:53.5
32 20. 140 Scott Ruby Male 40+ 1:17:58 04:30 3:56:03 09:16 2:09:06 7:36:54.8
33 21. 122 Bill Fleury Male 40+ 1:22:21 04:55 3:42:52 05:32 2:33:27 7:49:09.6
34 22. 147 Paulo Roberto Villanueva Male 20-29 1:29:33 05:01 3:19:38 01:54 3:21:48 8:17:56.7
119 Caroline Gregory Professional Female 33:18 00:44 2:39:13 01:41 1:48:55 DNF